Sunday, December 26, 2010

Comic Fiesta Day Photo n Christmas

i am not blogging for like......

1 week i guess....

due to the internet crash i cannot blog.....

well even thought Comic Fiesta had pass but

i still wanna share some of the photo that i took that day......

well this are some only....

if u wanna look more go to this website!


it is very blur.....cause there were many people so i cannot

take the picture well... sorry!!!

dark Saber!!
well my senpai is cosplaying
a character from
Reborn..
Dunno wad cosplay..
My friend
a character from BakaTest

Kyaa!!!! Vampire Knight!

well now as for the Christmas.....

this year i only have 2 Christmas present!!!

so sad!

well at lease i got those present from my dear best friend hehe

i got a hand made Neko Mimi from Neko-chan

and a mug from a friend at my Art Studio!!!

all i can say is this year Christmas is so quiet...

every year there will be a lot of people cerebrate..

this year is so few..

anyway i wasn't that enjoyed my Christmas!!!!

おわり ~うさ~

Sunday, December 19, 2010

Comic Fiesta Day 2!!!!

well this year i am not going to comic fiesta on day one!!!

well all my friend is going on day 2 so i thought....

maybe i should go day two!

well this year Comic Fiesta i couldn't spend as much as i wanted

well the were less booth selling poster....

actually there were...

but not the poster that i wanted hehe...

2 of my friend went home early so i didn't got a chance to take photo for them!!

well i also bring along my friend from my art studio!!!

i was so sorry cause i keep on dragging her along to wait for someone!!!

not only that there were also a lot of

Hatsune Miku Cosplay...

Kuroshitsuji Cosplay...

and more!

well all i manage to buy is..

1. two badge
2. four doujin from neko-chan

that all well the image i will show all of you tomorrow!

because of the internet was so slow so i will show u all tomorrow!!

きょう は おわり ~うさ!!~

Thursday, December 16, 2010

what hair style i should tis on Comic Fiesta?

well i am a bit lost now....

what hair style i should tie on Comic Fiesta???

two pony tail?

put hair band

pony tail.....no

or

just leave it...

sob....

i have spend the whole day to solve this question.....

if you have any idea

you are welcome to comment!!!

はい おねがいします!!

きょう は おあり ~うさ~

Wednesday, December 15, 2010

4 days to go!!!

yup! 4 day to go!!!

Comic Fiesta is coming!!!

i am going this Sunday with my friend...

well first planning was

i suppose to be going on Saturday..

well because of my dear friend hehe..

gomen... neko-chan cannot visit your booth

what am i going to wear on Comic Fiesta?

good question! i am not gonna tell ya..

find out yourselves (●^U^●)

はい きょう は おわり ~うさ~

Tuesday, December 14, 2010

Busy, busy, busy

みな!!! is been a while....

well last week and this week was so busy...

i went to shopping...

because of the year end sale!!!

a lot of people was rushing......

well spending two week for shopping

it seem like my life was fill with shopping!!

well one of my friend...

she was like isn't that great you can go to the shopping mall

and she keep on telling me that how boring is her life at home

FACING THE COMPUTER...

well i thought it was quite nice...

but she just keep on telling me....

well today Mid Valley trip..

not bad..

i bought CD yeah!!!

i guess is new anime

cause this appeared at my anime magazine..

this is the image for SHUKUFUKU NO CAMPANELLA 祝福のカンパネラ



はい!!! きょう は おわり ~うさ~ みな おやすみ!!

Wednesday, December 8, 2010

DD Tank

well beside hanging myself at facebook and mangafox

i had started to play one game...

called DD tank

well at lease this game can help me fill up my boring period you know..

beside staying at home and tuition

i got nothing to do..

so playing game can help me relieve boringness....


well this is a image of DD Tank...

if you realy feel boring please come and join me thx

はい、はい きょう は おわり ~ うさ ~

Monday, December 6, 2010

URGH!!!!! Connection Failed!!!!!!

The internet crash always makes me piss of!!!

Yesterday it too me the whole day....

waiting it to get connect...

THE WHOLE DAY!!!!!

Gosh!!! life is so pitiful when u can't connect to the internet!!!!

はい きょう わ おわり ~うさ~

Saturday, December 4, 2010

東京ITニュース 初音ミク コンサート Hatsune Miku Live

HATSUNE MIKU LIVE!!! WATCH THIS!!

2nd Malaysia Junior Charity Art Tour Exhibition

こんばんわ みな さん!!!!!!!

well my art teacher had organized a art tour exhibition....

of course this is for charity.. for those poor....


well this is some of my creation i hope you all will like it

these accessories will be sell on the exhibition day don't worry

some of them is even better than mine!!

ok for more information

you are welcome to click in


this exhibition start on tomorrow

はい きょう わ おわり ~うさ~


Tuesday, November 30, 2010

Next Year I Am ここせい!!!!!!!!!!!

wah!!!!!!

noooooooooooooooooooo!!!

i don't want to be upper secondary student

first,

it make me feel so old if my junior call me senior!!!!

second,

i have to face more exam them more and more stress to me!!!!

third,

more and more stress to me!!!! i don't what to look so old in this age!!

ま!!!! いい きょ は おわり ~ うさ~ (● T ^ T ● )

Monday, November 29, 2010

urgh!! wad had happen to my MSN!!!

こんばんわ みなさん!!!!!

haiz what had happen to MSN

it is not working at all

i can't even sign in....

i want to chat with my friend a

and..

i also need to check a lot of things...

my mail.....

and other stuff..

it is a trouble that i can't use my MSN

sob......

i want back my MSN!!!

わたし の MSN かして ください!!!!

*はい きょ は おわり * ~うさ~

Sunday, November 28, 2010

しばらくですね

やあ、みなさん、しばらくですね!!!

かわいい の うさぎ てんし も かえりました!!!!!!!

i been a long time tat i haven't show up myself hehe

neko-chan i am back...

well....

nothing much to blog
but this year there were a lot of activities you know

i just finish my trip to penang

then i next week later i went back to my hometown

and then i spend almost 1 week over there and it was totally boring!!!!

then there was a wonderful canteen day

our club the ART SOCIETY was having a JCC Cafe....

JSS mean :Japanese Cultural Cafe... which is also mean Japanese Cosplay Cafe..

not only that a dance day camp was also held just this week...

it was wonderful but there was a section which was very horrible!!!!

today is the last day for the comic convention at The Mines Shopping Mall

you know i even saw someone cosplay over there it was wonderful!!

and this coming December the Comic Fiesta is coming even tough i am not going to cosplay...

well this year only wearing lolita outfit then next year i will see about that

erm... maybe

1. Shakugan No Shana- (Shana)
or

2. Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha- (Fate)

ermm... yup that is just a planning...

well today's blog had come to an end hehe

~おわりです~

Friday, September 10, 2010

i-socks !!!!

after all the hard work planning to go time square

i finally bought a costume at i-sock it is hard but wif all my lovely friend help

i BOUGHT IT!!!!!!!!!








theme: GOTHIC LOLITA OUTFITS....

Tuesday, August 10, 2010

Sakura Season in Japan
















waoooo swimming pool




Burj Al Arab: Dubai
Hugh Hefner Sky Villa, Palms Hotel Las Vegas. This suite takes up the entire 52nd floor. The pool cantilevers off the edge of the tower.
San Alfonso del Mar, Chile
Hotel Elan, Dallas
Le Meridien Hurghada: Makadi Bay , Egypt







Blue Lagoon Geothermal Resort: Grindavík , Iceland (not technically a hotel, but what a beautiful place for a swim)
Intercontinental Hotel: Hong Kong
Begawan Giri Hotel: Ubud, Bali
Banyan Tree Hotel: Intendance Bay , Seychelles
Crown Towers Hotel: Taipa Island Macau


Saturday, July 31, 2010

no title haha

I heard the voice of the Lord,


saying,


Whom shall I send ,


and who will go for us?


Then said I,


Here am I;


send me....

Monday, July 12, 2010

my plan for tis month


ok wad is my plan for is month

well................

i have to make my cosplay costume within tis month!!!!

i will learn how to knit!!!!

hahaha i will be a second grandma.........

i will knit one pig for my cousin for sure!!!!

Saturday, July 10, 2010

Saturday, June 26, 2010

R ALL GUYS ANNOYING?

R ALL GUYS ANNOYING?

WELL NO!

only sum of them...

to me guy suppose to be a gentle..nice...

and not only that HANDSOME is the most important!!

GUYS!! ANNOYING?!

u will be wondering is it a guy following u no matter u go

a guy that say u belongs to him

or

a guy that makes ur friend piss off easily..

well to me a annoying guy is a person that is very self-fish and it keep on annoying

ur friend and u!! the 3 thing that is say just now is aso a annoying guy will do!!!!

as a girl we shouldn't give an annoying guy a chance to in love wif us

* well tis is only my opinion

u know not only ur friend will hate u sumtimes if the guy get bored on u

and u r oni the one who is regret the most.....





Thursday, June 10, 2010

arhaha my new psp

I LIKE RED HAHAH

RED

RED

RED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Wednesday, June 9, 2010

【初音ミク Project DIVA 】ALL MODULES + How to Unlock

Vocaloid - Shugo Chara opening

Rozen Maiden Vocaloid Opening

do nothing day

well today is a gloomy day cause is raining day

feel so sleepy

but i wanna watch anime

but my eye is so damn tired

arwh!!!!! today is just a do nothing day !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Thursday, June 3, 2010

it hurtz!!!!


my precious finger been cut by the stupid blade.

it not only hurt my finger it aso hurt my heart!!!!

Sunday, May 16, 2010

MID VALLEY DAY!!!

This is the stupid bag that cost so much!!!!
haha my nanoha collection was finally finished
that one is shakugan no shana
well got discount so i bought it (>.<)/
yup food and snack is the most important stuff in my life
all tis Japanese food
my sister panda strawberry
tis is a bit special only some of the season
only u can but
tasty seaweed!!
free calendar at teddy tales

haha this what i call a girl always is a girl
special container oni in cheap prize!!
A perfect note that i bought at MPH
teddy tales rock cute bunny design pen
greedy carynn eating haha!!
tasty!!!
as u can see a table full of food haha!!!

i enjoyed my trip that day

wait for the next post k!!!